MUSIC PROGRAMME

#kontakt2019

Kontakt, an event dedicated to the music business, is being held in Belgrade, 20–23 March 2019.
This year’s Kontakt comprises three programme segments, which will bring together many professionals and music fans.
This year, Kontakt’s music programme is made up of performances in the Cetinjska street zone and at the Ranko Žeravica sports centre.

Limited ticket bundles that contain passes for all programme segments and performances are available from 5 March 2019 at the early-bird price of 5,000 dinars. The bundles can be purchased at the Zaokret club at Cetinjska 15 and the Šikarica cafe at Skadarska 22.
Individual tickets for the Kontakt music performances are available at Eventim, Gigstix, and DD Tickets outlets, as well as at the Šikarica cafe at Skadarska 22.

Wednesday, 20 March

* Kontakt 2019’s organiser reserves the right to change the programme

Dvorištance

7:00 PM Aleksandra Duende

Zaokret

8:00 PM Do the Math

Bluz i pivo

8:00 PM Supersi

Berlin Monroe

8:00 PM The Neighbors

Elektropionir

8:00 PM The Trigger / S.U.S. / Moreuz

Subbeerni Centar

8:00 PM M.O.R.T. (CRO)

Thursday, 21 March

* Kontakt 2019’s organiser reserves the right to change the programme

Yugovinyl

2:00 PM DJ Set

Zaokret

8:00 PM DJ Rale (Kišobran)

Sprat

5:00 PM exRevolveri — album launch

8:00 PM Barka Dilo

Dvorištance

7:00 Rezident DJ

Ljubimac

8:00 PM Zicer Inc. rap collective: Spejs Noksi, Nihil, Milković, Lavan, Summer Deaths

Bluz i pivo

8:00 PM Loup-Garou

Berlin Moroe

8:00 PM Welcome to Jamrock — DJ Gigatron

Elektropionir

8:00 PM FIT (CRO)

Subbeerni Centar

8:00 PM Jon Spencer and the hitmakers (USA)
OD 20. DO 23. MARTA 2019.

POVEŽI SE SA
KONTAKT KONFERENCIJOM!

Odbrojavanje počinje!

Friday, 22 March

* Kontakt 2019’s organiser reserves the right to change the programme

Yugovilyl

2:00 PM DJ Set

Dvorištance

8:00 PM Boogie — Vinyl session

Elektropionir

8:00 PM Jufkamental (Bosnia and Herzegovina) / Stereo banana (RS) / Helem nejse (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Sprat
8:00 PM Subsided (live) + Manjane DJ set

Zaokret

8:00 PM Ribs

Berlin Monroe

8:00 PM Veče za Jima

Bluz i pivo

8:00 PM Texas Flood

Ljubimac

8:00 PM As Smooth As (TUR)

Subbeerni Centar

8:00 PM Irie FM (RS)

Hala sportova “Ranko Žeravica”

8:00 PM Turisti (RS)

Partibrejkers (RS)

16

7:00 PM Poetry evening “Young and Green”
10:00 PM DJ Nađa Vračaric (Novi Sad)

Saturday, 23 March

* Kontakt 2019’s organiser reserves the right to change the programme
Yugovinyl
2:00 PM DJ Set

Dvorištance

8:00 PM Omar V (NOR)

Elektropionir

8:00 PM Stray Dogg

Zaokret

8:00 PM Feloneezy (Mystic Sylez)

Bluz i pivo

8:00 PM Trubamama

16

8:00 PM MR. Cash

Berlin Monroe

8:00 PM Firethroat Festival — Rock Karaoke

Ljubimac

8:00 PM Kezz – Tamara Ristić

Sprat

8:00 PM Marko Pavlovic DJ set     

Subbeerni Centar

8:00 PM Urban & 4  (CRO)

Hala sportova “Ranko Žeravica”

8:00 PM Zoster (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Eyesburn (RS)
Goblini 
(RS)

Partneri:

Programski partneri:

Organizatori: